6209 S Keating Ave Chicago, IL 60629
West Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,580 - $333,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
770
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6209 S Keating Ave, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently estimated at $293,895, approximately $381 per square foot. 6209 S Keating Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Azuela Elementary School, Hubbard High School, and St Mary Star Of The Sea School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Ziegler James K and Ziegler Barbara G
Bought by
Marquette Bank and Trust #20041
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Ziegler James K
Bought by
Ziegler James K and Ziegler Barbara G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquette Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Ziegler James K | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ziegler James K | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $17,000 | $2,863 | $14,137 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $17,000 | $2,863 | $14,137 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $12,000 | $3,579 | $8,421 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $12,000 | $3,579 | $8,421 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $12,000 | $3,579 | $8,421 |
| 2020 | $847 | $12,935 | $3,579 | $9,356 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $15,591 | $3,579 | $12,012 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $16,682 | $3,579 | $13,103 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $9,343 | $3,221 | $6,122 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $10,320 | $3,221 | $7,099 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $11,310 | $3,221 | $8,089 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $11,701 | $3,042 | $8,659 |
| 2013 | $1,319 | $11,701 | $3,042 | $8,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map