621 5th Ave E Superior, MT 59872
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 5th Ave E, Superior, MT 59872 and is currently estimated at $291,999, approximately $134 per square foot. 621 5th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Superior Elementary School and Superior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Ruthford Gary R
Bought by
Sipler Everett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,838
Outstanding Balance
$286,536
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,463
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sipler Everett | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow Of M |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sipler Everett | $288,838 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $267,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $405 | $197,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $420 | $197,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $322 | $131,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $317 | $131,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $312 | $124,700 | $0 | $0 |