621 Bollinger Rd Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Bollinger Rd, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $290,674, approximately $235 per square foot. 621 Bollinger Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2000
Bought by
Vinkovich Christopher and Vinkovich Joann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Bought by
Northwest Bank Of Mn Na Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinkovich Christopher | $61,100 | -- | |
| Northwest Bank Of Mn Na Trustee | $99,800 | -- | |
| -- | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,262 | $44,530 | $26,300 | $18,230 |
| 2024 | $3,959 | $44,530 | $26,300 | $18,230 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $44,530 | $26,300 | $18,230 |
| 2022 | $2,780 | $44,530 | $26,300 | $18,230 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $44,530 | $26,300 | $18,230 |
| 2020 | $2,732 | $44,530 | $26,300 | $18,230 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $44,530 | $26,300 | $18,230 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $37,575 | $11,535 | $26,040 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $44,530 | $26,300 | $18,230 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $44,530 | $26,300 | $18,230 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $44,530 | $26,300 | $18,230 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $44,530 | $26,300 | $18,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map