621 E Barton Ave Greenwood, MS 38930
Estimated Value: $191,371 - $253,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 E Barton Ave, Greenwood, MS 38930 and is currently estimated at $220,343, approximately $100 per square foot. 621 E Barton Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bankston Elementary School, Amanda Elzy High School, and Leflore Legacy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Bought by
Horton Samuel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Samuel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 | $13,611 | $3,180 | $10,431 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $13,611 | $3,180 | $10,431 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $13,611 | $3,180 | $10,431 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $13,611 | $3,180 | $10,431 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $13,611 | $3,180 | $10,431 |
| 2020 | $998 | $13,611 | $3,180 | $10,431 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $13,611 | $3,180 | $10,431 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $13,611 | $3,180 | $10,431 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $13,611 | $3,180 | $10,431 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $12,725 | $3,180 | $9,545 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,725 | $3,180 | $9,545 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,725 | $3,180 | $9,545 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,661 | $3,180 | $9,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map