621 E De Anza Cir Ontario, CA 91761
Downtown Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,602 - $614,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
833
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 E De Anza Cir, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $584,401, approximately $701 per square foot. 621 E De Anza Cir is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Euclid Elementary School, De Anza Middle, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Vezirakis Stephen
Bought by
Vezirakis Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vezirakis Stephen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477 | $41,452 | $10,364 | $31,088 |
| 2024 | $467 | $40,639 | $10,161 | $30,478 |
| 2023 | $454 | $39,842 | $9,962 | $29,880 |
| 2022 | $448 | $39,061 | $9,767 | $29,294 |
| 2021 | $445 | $38,295 | $9,575 | $28,720 |
| 2020 | $437 | $37,903 | $9,477 | $28,426 |
| 2019 | $433 | $37,160 | $9,291 | $27,869 |
| 2018 | $427 | $36,432 | $9,109 | $27,323 |
| 2017 | $412 | $35,717 | $8,930 | $26,787 |
| 2016 | $397 | $35,017 | $8,755 | $26,262 |
| 2015 | $394 | $34,491 | $8,623 | $25,868 |
| 2014 | $382 | $33,815 | $8,454 | $25,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map