621 E Half Mile St West Point, MS 39773
Estimated Value: $57,390 - $163,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
794
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 E Half Mile St, West Point, MS 39773 and is currently estimated at $98,348, approximately $123 per square foot. 621 E Half Mile St is a home with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, West Clay Elementary School, and Church Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Cox Taylor Vivian Renee
Bought by
Reed Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Donna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reed Donna | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $237 | $4,364 | $975 | $3,389 |
| 2024 | $237 | $4,364 | $975 | $3,389 |
| 2023 | $561 | $3,748 | $975 | $2,773 |
| 2022 | $209 | $3,748 | $975 | $2,773 |
| 2021 | $207 | $3,748 | $975 | $2,773 |
| 2020 | $207 | $3,748 | $975 | $2,773 |
| 2019 | $197 | $3,825 | $975 | $2,850 |
| 2018 | $191 | $3,825 | $975 | $2,850 |
| 2017 | $189 | $3,825 | $975 | $2,850 |