E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Elsafy Team*
Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore
(414) 350-4611
153 in this area
606 Total Sales
Don't miss out on this Cape Cod cutie! Conveniently located within walking distance to schools, parks, shops and the Lake, this 3 bed/2bath Whitefish Bay home packs a lot of punch. The bright, updated kitchen is the crown jewel of the home with tasteful cabinets and backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a spacious quartz top island and a cozy dining area with built in benches. Additional first floor features include a spacious living room, two bedrooms and a full bath. Upstairs a huge primary suite awaits complete with multiple closets and a full bath w/ walk-in shower. A rec room and office in the lower level provide coveted play/entertaining space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore License #50874-90 Listed on: 03/12/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore License #48420-90
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $521,000 | Focus Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $158,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $416,800 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $275,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $68,400 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Sold | $521,000 | +6.5% | $345 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $324 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,799 | $424,800 | $104,800 | $320,000 |
| 2023 | $5,025 | $307,100 | $104,800 | $202,300 |
| 2022 | $5,025 | $275,300 | $73,000 | $202,300 |
| 2021 | $5,025 | $275,300 | $73,000 | $202,300 |
| 2020 | $5,268 | $275,300 | $73,000 | $202,300 |
| 2019 | $5,347 | $275,300 | $73,000 | $202,300 |
| 2018 | $5,175 | $233,700 | $76,800 | $156,900 |
| 2017 | $5,336 | $233,700 | $76,800 | $156,900 |
| 2016 | $5,300 | $233,700 | $76,800 | $156,900 |
| 2015 | $5,275 | $233,700 | $76,800 | $156,900 |
| 2014 | $5,196 | $233,700 | $76,800 | $156,900 |
| 2013 | $5,444 | $245,200 | $83,200 | $162,000 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Elsafy Team*
Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore
(414) 350-4611
153 in this area
606 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Falk Ruvin Gallagher Team
Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore
(414) 622-7159
120 in this area
1,087 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1951499
APN: 235-1237-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.