621 E Logan St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $78,765 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 E Logan St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $103,941, approximately $92 per square foot. 621 E Logan St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Penton Scott and Penton Kimberly
Bought by
Shelby Josh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,116
Interest Rate
10%
Estimated Equity
$82,825
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelby Josh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelby Josh | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $252 | $3,380 | $1,418 | $1,962 |
| 2024 | $3 | $3,460 | $1,234 | $2,226 |
| 2023 | $256 | $3,460 | $1,234 | $2,226 |
| 2022 | $443 | $6,150 | $1,235 | $4,915 |
| 2020 | $443 | $6,150 | $1,235 | $4,915 |
| 2019 | $450 | $6,270 | $1,234 | $5,036 |
| 2018 | $449 | $6,270 | $1,234 | $5,036 |
| 2017 | $398 | $6,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $399 | $5,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map