NOT LISTED FOR SALE

621 E Mound St Circleville, OH 43113

Estimated Value: $186,000 - $218,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,470 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2022

Last sale price $184,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,469 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Deck
  • Fenced Yard

About This Home

As of December 2022

This 3 bed 2 bath home has been completely updated. First floor Master Bedroom. There is 1 additional room that could be another bedroom, office, or playroom. Some updates include: Samsung appliance package, metal roof, HVAC System, drywall/paint, flooring, both bathrooms, deck and more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Cozad

Sibcy Cline, Inc License #2019006181 Listed on: 10/08/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Dawnette Johnston

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2013002884

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,280

Year Built

  • Built in 1848

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,470 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number A05-2-059-00-019-01

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,280

Year Built

Built in 1848

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1848
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Co List Office Phone: 937-323-2200
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 125.17
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: CIRCLEVILLE CSD 6501 PIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: A05-2-059-00-019-01
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2280.24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2022
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$184,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,900
-12.34%
Views
31
Current Estimated Value
$207,405

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,405
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.58%
Original Mortgage
$180,667
Outstanding Balance
$173,894
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$33,511

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Whb Ohio Llc
Bought by
Stonerock Jason

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Garrett Richard L and Garrett Beverly J
Bought by
Wbh Ohio Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Valentine Ashley R $184,000 --
Stonerock Jason $75,000 Splain Law Llc
Wbh Ohio Llc $166 Richardson Law
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Valentine Ashley R $180,667
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $184,000 -- --
12/15/2022 12/15/22 Sold $184,000 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
11/06/2022 11/06/22 Price Changed $184,000 -2.6% $125 / Sq Ft
10/24/2022 10/24/22 Price Changed $189,000 -5.5% $129 / Sq Ft
10/14/2022 10/14/22 Price Changed $199,900 -4.8% $136 / Sq Ft
10/08/2022 10/08/22 For Sale $209,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,340 $57,300 $9,200 $48,100
2024 $4,340 $57,300 $9,200 $48,100
2023 $1,687 $57,300 $9,200 $48,100
2022 $903 $29,200 $7,710 $21,490
2021 $908 $29,200 $7,710 $21,490
2020 $908 $29,200 $7,710 $21,490
2019 $962 $24,640 $7,710 $16,930
2018 $775 $24,640 $7,710 $16,930
2017 $1,193 $24,640 $7,710 $16,930
2016 $1,158 $23,560 $8,420 $15,140
2015 $1,159 $23,560 $8,420 $15,140
2014 $1,155 $23,560 $8,420 $15,140
2013 $1,248 $25,070 $8,420 $16,650
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 222036430

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: A05-2-059-00-019-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.