621 Friendly Hill Rd Friendly, WV 26146
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Friendly Hill Rd, Friendly, WV 26146 and is currently estimated at $125,868, approximately $64 per square foot. 621 Friendly Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tyler Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Jackson Jennifer Ann and Jackson Jerry Wayne
Bought by
Todd Cody David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Cody David | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $45,180 | $8,280 | $36,900 |
| 2024 | $457 | $43,020 | $8,280 | $34,740 |
| 2023 | $463 | $42,600 | $8,280 | $34,320 |
| 2022 | $491 | $41,700 | $8,280 | $33,420 |
| 2021 | $469 | $40,980 | $8,100 | $32,880 |
| 2020 | $452 | $39,660 | $7,320 | $32,340 |
| 2019 | $443 | $38,400 | $6,420 | $31,980 |
| 2018 | $460 | $39,420 | $7,980 | $31,440 |
| 2017 | $188 | $36,540 | $6,060 | $30,480 |
| 2016 | $210 | $38,580 | $6,060 | $32,520 |
| 2015 | $446 | $38,220 | $6,360 | $31,860 |
| 2014 | $424 | $36,240 | $5,820 | $30,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map