621 Gloria Dr Plover, WI 54467
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Gloria Dr, Plover, WI 54467 and is currently estimated at $275,029. 621 Gloria Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including McDill Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Turzinski Kenneth J. Kenneth J. and Turzinski Kenneth J
Bought by
Turzinski Kenneth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turzinski Kenneth J | $150,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $223,000 | $40,200 | $182,800 |
| 2024 | $38 | $223,000 | $40,200 | $182,800 |
| 2023 | $3,615 | $223,000 | $40,200 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $223,000 | $40,200 | $182,800 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $151,500 | $24,200 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $3,585 | $150,300 | $24,200 | $126,100 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $150,300 | $24,200 | $126,100 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $150,300 | $24,200 | $126,100 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $150,300 | $24,200 | $126,100 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $150,300 | $24,200 | $126,100 |
| 2015 | $2,985 | $150,300 | $24,200 | $126,100 |
| 2014 | $2,936 | $150,300 | $24,200 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map