621 Jackson St Boise, ID 83705
Depot Bench NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $436,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Jackson St, Boise, ID 83705 and is currently estimated at $400,930, approximately $368 per square foot. 621 Jackson St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Borah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Goff Tracy
Bought by
Tracy Goff Living Trust and Goff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Holcomb John N and Holcomb Betty L
Bought by
Goff Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,650
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Goff Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goff Tracy | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|