621 Kellam Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Aragona Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Kellam Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $301,994, approximately $243 per square foot. 621 Kellam Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,345 | $246,900 | $135,000 | $111,900 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $241,800 | $135,000 | $106,800 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $225,100 | $120,000 | $105,100 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $200,100 | $103,200 | $96,900 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $173,800 | $79,400 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $150,100 | $79,400 | $70,700 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $149,700 | $75,900 | $73,800 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $149,700 | $75,900 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $149,700 | $75,900 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $145,500 | $75,900 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $142,400 | $75,900 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $143,800 | $86,300 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map