629 Kellam Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Aragona Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $356,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Kellam Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $315,752, approximately $202 per square foot. 629 Kellam Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Professional Renovations
Bought by
Hewitt Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Barlow Christine N
Bought by
Professinal Renocations L L C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Mark G
Bought by
Barlow Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,400
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewitt Lawrence | $161,000 | -- | |
| Professinal Renocations L L C | $130,934 | -- | |
| Barlow Christine | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hewitt Lawrence | $128,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Barlow Christine | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $282,200 | $135,000 | $147,200 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $273,600 | $135,000 | $138,600 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $256,500 | $120,000 | $136,500 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $229,000 | $103,200 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $211,400 | $79,400 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $191,400 | $79,400 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $184,500 | $75,900 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $184,500 | $75,900 | $108,600 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $189,100 | $75,900 | $113,200 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $182,600 | $75,900 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $178,000 | $75,900 | $102,100 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $177,700 | $86,300 | $91,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map