621 Kenneth Way Mount Shasta, CA 96067
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $350,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Kenneth Way, Mount Shasta, CA 96067 and is currently estimated at $260,336, approximately $285 per square foot. 621 Kenneth Way is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Mt. Shasta Elementary School, Mt. Shasta High School, and Golden Eagle Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Andreatta Teresa A
Bought by
Revoca Andreatta Teresa A and Revoca 2009 Teresa A Andreatta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revoca Andreatta Teresa A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $97,582 | $39,029 | $58,553 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $93,794 | $37,514 | $56,280 |
| 2022 | $987 | $91,956 | $36,779 | $55,177 |
| 2021 | $971 | $90,154 | $36,058 | $54,096 |
| 2020 | $970 | $89,231 | $35,689 | $53,542 |
| 2019 | $952 | $87,483 | $34,990 | $52,493 |
| 2018 | $933 | $85,768 | $34,304 | $51,464 |
| 2017 | $924 | $84,087 | $33,632 | $50,455 |
| 2016 | $906 | $82,439 | $32,973 | $49,466 |
| 2015 | $893 | $81,201 | $32,478 | $48,723 |
| 2014 | $877 | $79,611 | $31,842 | $47,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map