Estimated Value: $343,000 - $379,482
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Madrona Ave, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $364,121, approximately $227 per square foot. 621 Madrona Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Ellen Ochoa Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Navarro Raul Carrasco
Bought by
Navarro Salomon Mur Carrasco and Gonzaiez Catalina Morcno
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Carrasco Maria
Bought by
Carrasco Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,590
Outstanding Balance
$56,584
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$307,537
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Salomon Mur Carrasco | -- | None Available | |
| Carrasco Raul | -- | Frontier Title & Escrow Co | |
| Carrasco Raul | $106,590 | Frontier Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrasco Raul | $106,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $344,800 | $82,200 | $262,600 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $397,100 | $61,400 | $335,700 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $292,000 | $48,000 | $244,000 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $217,200 | $40,300 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $183,500 | $38,400 | $145,100 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $166,000 | $26,600 | $139,400 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $148,300 | $23,200 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $143,400 | $22,500 | $120,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,300 | $22,500 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map