NOT LISTED FOR SALE

621 Manor Dr Chittenango, NY 13037

Estimated Value: $147,000 - $174,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
936 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2022

Last sale price $130,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $986 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2022

Welcome to this very well maintained move-in ready 3 bedroom ranch home! Open concept kitchen with breakfast bar, new vinyl flooring, refrigerator 2022 and electric range with newly installed hood. New carpets installed in living room, front bedroom and hallway. Enjoy the convenience of the 1st floor laundry area. The door into the bathroom has been widened and the large front deck has a ramp for easy access into the home. The attic has been insulated and winterized, duct work in crawl space was replaced in 2021, front door entry awning 2021 and new vents in crawlspace 2021. New partial wood fence installed 2021. Large back yard, enclosed porch and shed. Many rooms have been freshly painted, nothing to do but move in! Conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants and all the amenities the village has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jean Hill

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #30HI0602205 Listed on: 07/26/2022

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Gaulin

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #40GA1074542

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,034

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x167
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Irregular Lot

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 936 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 254801-041-065-0001-014-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,034

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Flood Zone, Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Eastern Gardens
  • Directions: Lakeport Road to Manor or Tuscarora Road to Manor.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.21
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Chittenango

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 254801-041-065-0001-014-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X167
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3034.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2022
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
4.08%
Current Estimated Value
$161,535

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,535
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.27%
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,883
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$62,652

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2018
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$84,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.09%
Original Mortgage
$84,736
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Madison County
Bought by
Jones Pam

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Casler James
Bought by
Madison County

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Heather M $130,000 None Available
Dykeman Darlene A $86,300 --
Jones Pam $23,000 --
Madison County -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davis Heather M $104,000
Previous Owner Dykeman Darlene A $84,736
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/14/2022 10/14/22 Sold $130,000 +4.1% $139 / Sq Ft
08/02/2022 08/02/22 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2022 07/26/22 For Sale $124,900 +47.1% $133 / Sq Ft
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Sold $84,900 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/19/2018 07/19/18 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2018 06/21/18 For Sale $84,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,489 $66,500 $15,300 $51,200
2024 $3,142 $66,500 $15,300 $51,200
2023 $3,156 $66,500 $15,300 $51,200
2022 $3,050 $66,500 $15,300 $51,200
2021 $3,034 $66,500 $15,300 $51,200
2020 $2,977 $66,500 $15,300 $51,200
2019 $2,900 $66,500 $15,300 $51,200
2018 $2,900 $66,500 $15,300 $51,200
2017 $2,904 $66,500 $15,300 $51,200
2016 $2,896 $66,500 $15,300 $51,200
2015 -- $66,500 $15,300 $51,200
2014 -- $66,500 $15,300 $51,200

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1422894

Central New York Information Services

APN: 254801-041-065-0001-014-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.