621 Maple St Natchez, MS 39120
Estimated Value: $95,077 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Maple St, Natchez, MS 39120 and is currently estimated at $149,269, approximately $157 per square foot. 621 Maple St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Susie B. West Primary School, and Joseph L. Frazier Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
David Randall David Randall and Freeman Tracie L
Bought by
Robinson Lanisia T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Lanisia T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $3,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $529 | $2,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $454 | $1,814 | $600 | $1,214 |
| 2022 | $429 | $2,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $428 | $2,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $420 | $2,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $416 | $2,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $736 | $4,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $692 | $4,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $682 | $4,386 | $0 | $0 |