NOT LISTED FOR SALE

621 Mckee Dr Gallup, NM 87301

Estimated Value: $217,960 - $276,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
7,884 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 621 Mckee Dr, Gallup, NM 87301 and is currently estimated at $247,240. 621 Mckee Dr is a home located in McKinley County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Gallup Middle School, and Miyamura High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Billy Allen Wyatt and Billy Evonne Sue
Bought by
Baca Sheldon G and Olguin Clarista D
Current Estimated Value
$247,240

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Abeita Ernie and Abeita Dianne
Bought by
Torres Karrie Abeita and Torres Carlos Adan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,800 $52,344 $10,000 $42,344
2024 $1,800 $50,820 $10,000 $40,820
2023 $1,905 $49,340 $10,000 $39,340
2022 $1,708 $46,518 $10,000 $36,518
2021 $1,647 $45,118 $9,990 $35,128
2020 $1,554 $44,749 $9,990 $34,759
2019 $1,440 $41,518 $9,990 $31,528
2018 $1,457 $43,932 $9,999 $33,933
2017 $1,530 $44,792 $9,999 $34,793
2016 $1,541 $136,190 $0 $0
2015 $1,542 $45,397 $0 $0
2014 $1,528 $45,860 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.