621 N 1st St Johnstown, CO 80534
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $406,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 N 1st St, Johnstown, CO 80534 and is currently estimated at $379,894, approximately $429 per square foot. 621 N 1st St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Elwell Elementary School, Milliken Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Redabaugh Richard N
Bought by
Robson Daniel A and Robson Sharon E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Sold by
Tregoning Marion N and Galati Ed
Bought by
Redabaugh Richard N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robson Daniel A | $140,000 | -- | |
| Redabaugh Richard N | $45,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robson Daniel A | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $24,910 | $4,380 | $20,530 |
| 2024 | $2,211 | $24,910 | $4,380 | $20,530 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $26,370 | $3,720 | $22,650 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $20,110 | $3,820 | $16,290 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $20,690 | $3,930 | $16,760 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $20,740 | $3,580 | $17,160 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $20,740 | $3,580 | $17,160 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $15,280 | $2,340 | $12,940 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $15,280 | $2,340 | $12,940 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $15,130 | $1,990 | $13,140 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $15,130 | $1,990 | $13,140 |
| 2014 | $897 | $10,500 | $1,890 | $8,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map