621 N Locust St Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $199,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,045
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 N Locust St, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $127,881, approximately $62 per square foot. 621 N Locust St is a home with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Bought by
Sanders and Sanders Nettles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Bought by
Bancorp South Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Bought by
Jackson John A and Jackson Shelia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Bought by
State Of Arkansas 1999 and John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Bought by
Jackson John A and Jackson Sheila R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders | $14,000 | -- | |
| Bancorp South Bank | -- | -- | |
| Jackson John A | -- | -- | |
| State Of Arkansas 1999 | -- | -- | |
| Jackson John A | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $14,830 | $1,050 | $13,780 |
| 2024 | $621 | $14,830 | $1,050 | $13,780 |
| 2023 | $606 | $14,830 | $1,050 | $13,780 |
| 2022 | $556 | $14,830 | $1,050 | $13,780 |
| 2021 | $505 | $12,060 | $780 | $11,280 |
| 2020 | $505 | $12,060 | $780 | $11,280 |
| 2019 | $505 | $12,060 | $780 | $11,280 |
| 2018 | $505 | $12,060 | $780 | $11,280 |
| 2017 | $136 | $12,060 | $780 | $11,280 |
| 2016 | $113 | $11,040 | $750 | $10,290 |
| 2015 | $106 | $10,883 | $750 | $10,133 |
| 2014 | $71 | $10,432 | $750 | $9,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map