Seller's Agent in 2021
Raeid Farhat
Raeid Farhat Real Estate Inc
(831) 840-3902
47 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $753,000 - $814,840
First Time on market in 60+ years! Charming 3 bedroom 1 bath home located in one of Watsonville Best neighborhoods! They don't build them like this any more. Tons of character, with many built-ins. Original hardwood floors underneath carpet in living room. Generous size rear yard, perfect for family gatherings and plenty of room kids to play. Long Driveway allows for extra parking and connects to a detached 1 car garage. Walking distance (few easy blocks) to new Staff of Life grocery store, Restaurants, Coffee Shops, Cafe Ella or sign up for Yoga or Jujitsu classes @ the East Lake Plaza Center.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Raeid Farhat Real Estate Inc License #01295607 Listed on: 08/03/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragan Jan | -- | -- | |
| Lara Erik Alejandro | $730,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Norma Hansen | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen Norma | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lara Erik Alejandro | $693,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | Sold | $730,000 | 0.0% | $541 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | For Sale | $729,999 | -- | $541 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,901 | $774,682 | $525,298 | $249,384 |
| 2023 | $8,768 | $744,600 | $504,900 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $8,616 | $730,000 | $495,000 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $652 | $52,012 | $17,144 | $34,868 |
| 2020 | $644 | $51,478 | $16,968 | $34,510 |
| 2019 | $630 | $50,469 | $16,635 | $33,834 |
| 2018 | $612 | $49,479 | $16,309 | $33,170 |
| 2017 | $604 | $48,507 | $15,987 | $32,520 |
| 2016 | $587 | $47,556 | $15,674 | $31,882 |
| 2015 | $583 | $46,842 | $15,439 | $31,403 |
| 2014 | $569 | $45,925 | $15,137 | $30,788 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Raeid Farhat
Raeid Farhat Real Estate Inc
(831) 840-3902
47 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Lupe Quintero
Raeid Farhat Real Estate Inc
(831) 359-1164
28 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81855747
APN: 018-082-20-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.