621 Patrick St Pittsburgh, PA 15209
Estimated Value: $97,277 - $191,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Patrick St, Pittsburgh, PA 15209 and is currently estimated at $127,819, approximately $98 per square foot. 621 Patrick St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Marzolf Primary School, Shaler Area Elementary School, and Shaler Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1986
Bought by
Grosse Michael C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grosse Michael C | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $15,400 | $9,900 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $600 | $15,400 | $9,900 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $582 | $15,400 | $9,900 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $582 | $15,400 | $9,900 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $589 | $15,400 | $9,900 | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $589 | $15,400 | $9,900 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $589 | $15,400 | $9,900 | $5,500 |
| 2018 | $73 | $15,400 | $9,900 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $551 | $15,400 | $9,900 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $73 | $15,400 | $9,900 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | $73 | $15,400 | $9,900 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | $532 | $15,400 | $9,900 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map