621 Randy Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $194,799 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Randy Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $210,700, approximately $169 per square foot. 621 Randy Dr is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Proffer Barbara Lou and Proffer Brenda
Bought by
Proffer Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proffer Michelle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,036 | $20,260 | $2,660 | $17,600 |
| 2024 | $10 | $19,300 | $2,540 | $16,760 |
| 2023 | $986 | $19,300 | $2,540 | $16,760 |
| 2022 | $908 | $17,790 | $2,340 | $15,450 |
| 2021 | $908 | $17,790 | $2,340 | $15,450 |
| 2020 | $910 | $17,790 | $2,340 | $15,450 |
| 2019 | $908 | $17,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $907 | $17,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $909 | $17,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $851 | $16,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $851 | $16,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $856 | $16,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map