621 S 10th Ave Bozeman, MT 59715
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,000 - $731,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
756
Sq Ft
$903/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 S 10th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $682,942, approximately $903 per square foot. 621 S 10th Ave is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $626,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,669 | $551,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,547 | $551,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $416,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $416,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $342,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,993 | $342,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $276,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $276,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $218,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $218,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,377 | $148,241 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map