621 Sioux Ln Broken Bow, NE 68822
Estimated Value: $131,802 - $161,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Sioux Ln, Broken Bow, NE 68822 and is currently estimated at $148,701, approximately $140 per square foot. 621 Sioux Ln is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including North Park Elementary School, Broken Bow Junior High School, and Broken Bow High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $108,702 | $13,200 | $95,502 |
| 2024 | $1,125 | $97,587 | $13,200 | $84,387 |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $109,244 | $13,200 | $96,044 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $94,550 | $13,200 | $81,350 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $93,725 | $12,375 | $81,350 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $93,725 | $12,375 | $81,350 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $85,638 | $6,189 | $79,449 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $76,015 | $6,189 | $69,826 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $73,869 | $4,043 | $69,826 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $70,592 | $3,993 | $66,599 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $64,174 | $3,630 | $60,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map