621 Sylvan Ln Wellington, KS 67152
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Sylvan Ln, Wellington, KS 67152 and is currently estimated at $196,768, approximately $120 per square foot. 621 Sylvan Ln is a home located in Sumner County with nearby schools including Wellington High School and Wellington Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 | $20,600 | $1,811 | $18,789 |
| 2024 | $3,268 | $20,196 | $2,225 | $17,971 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $19,607 | $1,680 | $17,927 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $17,286 | $1,680 | $15,606 |
| 2020 | $2,593 | $15,205 | $1,680 | $13,525 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $14,310 | $1,481 | $12,829 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $14,310 | $1,145 | $13,165 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $14,352 | $1,222 | $13,130 |
| 2016 | $2,351 | $14,352 | $1,311 | $13,041 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,153 | $1,311 | $11,842 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,102 | $1,311 | $11,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map