621 Tower Ct Lincoln, CA 95648
Twelve Bridges Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $796,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Tower Ct, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $759,368, approximately $327 per square foot. 621 Tower Ct is a home with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Ordonio Michael Angelo Jacob and Ordonio Czarina C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$586,430
Outstanding Balance
$555,490
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,878
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordonio Michael Angelo Jacob | $733,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ordonio Michael Angelo Jacob | $586,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,335 | $718,000 | $161,600 | $556,400 |
| 2023 | $11,335 | $699,000 | $157,300 | $541,700 |
| 2022 | $4,693 | $120,818 | $97,818 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map