621 Tulare St Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,263,062
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,042
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Tulare St, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,190,266, approximately $391 per square foot. 621 Tulare St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Sonoma Mountain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,600
Outstanding Balance
$312,981
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$877,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Lazaro Anthony T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Wong Margaret M
Bought by
Lazaro Anthony T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Mountain Valley Partners Ltd
Bought by
Wong Joseph and Wong Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Servicelink | |
| -- | -- | Servicelink | |
| -- | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $760,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lazaro Anthony T | $570,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Wong Joseph | $282,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $442,600 | |
| Closed | -- | $460,000 | |
| Closed | -- | $477,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazaro Anthony T | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Joseph | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Lazaro Anthony T | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,055 | $1,059,358 | $317,804 | $741,554 |
| 2024 | $11,540 | $1,038,587 | $311,573 | $727,014 |
| 2023 | $11,540 | $1,018,223 | $305,464 | $712,759 |
| 2022 | $11,273 | $998,259 | $299,475 | $698,784 |
| 2021 | $11,140 | $978,686 | $293,603 | $685,083 |
| 2020 | $11,219 | $968,652 | $290,593 | $678,059 |
| 2019 | $11,104 | $949,660 | $284,896 | $664,764 |
| 2018 | $10,779 | $931,040 | $279,310 | $651,730 |
| 2017 | $10,621 | $912,785 | $273,834 | $638,951 |
| 2016 | $10,304 | $894,888 | $268,465 | $626,423 |
| 2015 | $10,037 | $881,447 | $264,433 | $617,014 |
| 2014 | $8,274 | $719,000 | $216,000 | $503,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map