Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeremiah Collins
Real Broker, LLC
(505) 710-5478
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $163,000
Proudly present by PEMCO! Sold AS-IS w/all faults. No pre-closing repairs will be made for any reason. Enclosed patio, den, storage in back and more! Home is eligible for FHA financing w/$3,960.00 repair escrow (IE), 203k eligible. PCR, EM Guidelines & Instructions Attached.HUD Case#: 361-307611. Please check property availability, bidder eligibility & bidding deadline at www.HUDPemco.com and click search properties.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker, LLC License #16694 Listed on: 04/30/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls Nonmls
Non Member of SWMLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arei Solutions Llc | -- | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2015 10/16/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2015 04/30/15 | For Sale | $61,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $28,611 | $1,647 | $26,964 |
| 2024 | $723 | $27,826 | $1,647 | $26,179 |
| 2023 | $697 | $27,064 | $1,647 | $25,417 |
| 2022 | $664 | $26,324 | $1,647 | $24,677 |
| 2021 | $603 | $25,606 | $1,647 | $23,959 |
| 2020 | $551 | $23,258 | $1,647 | $21,611 |
| 2019 | $550 | $23,258 | $1,647 | $21,611 |
| 2018 | $546 | $23,258 | $1,647 | $21,611 |
| 2017 | $476 | $20,399 | $1,647 | $18,752 |
| 2016 | $476 | $20,681 | $1,647 | $19,034 |
| 2015 | $678 | $29,685 | $1,647 | $28,038 |
| 2014 | $672 | $29,620 | $1,741 | $27,879 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeremiah Collins
Real Broker, LLC
(505) 710-5478
129 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Nonmls Nonmls
Non Member of SWMLS
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 839375
APN: 121101105443000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.