621 W 24th St Independence, MO 64055
Three Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $182,391
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 W 24th St, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $154,348, approximately $169 per square foot. 621 W 24th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Trail Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Hernandez Sebastian Solar and Hernandez Leticia Cuau
Bought by
Solar Giovana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Flores Guzman Patricia Y and Ayala Moses Anthony
Bought by
Solar Jonathan and Solar Hernandez Sebastian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Flores Guzman Patricia Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Spencer Shirley
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solar Giovana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Solar Giovana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Solar Jonathan | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Guzman Patricia Y | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $80,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $21,768 | $4,140 | $17,628 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $20,492 | $3,361 | $17,131 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $20,491 | $1,765 | $18,726 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $17,100 | $3,343 | $13,757 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $17,100 | $3,343 | $13,757 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $17,144 | $3,343 | $13,801 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $17,144 | $3,343 | $13,801 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $14,921 | $2,909 | $12,012 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $14,921 | $2,909 | $12,012 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $14,547 | $1,957 | $12,590 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $14,123 | $1,900 | $12,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map