NOT LISTED FOR SALE

621 W Venice Ln Clovis, CA 93619

Estimated Value: $412,000 - $444,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,546 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2018

Last sale price $294,000 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,700 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2018

Model perfect! This Wathen Castanos built home is located in the European Parc gated community. From the fabulous curb appeal to the immaculate, tasteful interior you will fall in love with this home. Quality shutters through-out, custom light fixtures and fans, designer colors all add to the charm. The quaint rear yard features well maintained landscaping, large patio & extra concrete side walk. This 3 bedroom(master downstairs), plus den, 2.5 bath PUD is a special find. Don't wait!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexis Savaros

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno License #00908691 Listed on: 09/05/2018

Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

Last Buyer's Agent

Darin Zuber

Real Broker License #01213700

Real Broker

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 3,220 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $68 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,546 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • SEER Rated 13+ Air Conditioning Units

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

3,220 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$68 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: PUD
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Price Per Square Foot: 190.17
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Type: Zero Clearance
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Bathrooms: 2.50
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower, Shower, Tub
  • Dining Room Features: Living Room/Area
  • Kitchen: Built In Range/Oven, Electric Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Breakfast Bar
  • Laundry: Inside, Utility Room, On Lower Level, Gas Hook Up, Electric Hook Up
  • Extra Rooms: Den/Study
  • Square Footage: 1546.00

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Sprinklers Front, Sprinklers Back, Sprinklers Auto

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS
  • Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Fees: 68.00

Association/Amenities

  • Association Park Amenities: Landscape Maint, Gated Community

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.0739
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3220.00
  • Price Per Acre: 3978349.12
  • Tract Builder: Wathen Castanos

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Dual Pane Windows, 13+ SEER A/C

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2005

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Clovis Unified

Listed on
Sep 5, 2018
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Machado Keilee A and Kellee A Machado Trust
List Price
$294,000
Sold Price
$294,000
Current Estimated Value
$429,929

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$135,929
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.15%
Original Mortgage
$288,674
Outstanding Balance
$253,695
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,234

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Machado Kellee
Bought by
Machado Kellee A and Kellee A Machado Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Machado Kellee
Bought by
Machado Kellee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Machado Bradley T
Bought by
Machado Kellee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Auyeung Russell $294,000 Placer Title Company
Machado Kellee A -- None Available
Machado Kellee -- None Available
Machado Kellee -- Chicago Title Company
Machado Kellee $330,000 Chicago Title Company
Urquhart Scott G $280,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Auyeung Russell $288,674
Previous Owner Machado Kellee $135,000
Previous Owner Machado Kellee $130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/15/2018 10/15/18 Sold $294,000 0.0% $190 / Sq Ft
09/14/2018 09/14/18 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2018 09/05/18 For Sale $294,000 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,047 $327,958 $98,387 $229,571
2023 $3,885 $315,224 $94,567 $220,657
2022 $3,836 $309,044 $92,713 $216,331
2021 $3,712 $302,986 $90,896 $212,090
2020 $3,698 $299,880 $89,964 $209,916
2019 $3,629 $294,000 $88,200 $205,800
2018 $3,196 $265,000 $79,500 $185,500
2017 $3,027 $250,000 $75,000 $175,000
2016 $2,868 $240,000 $75,000 $165,000
2015 $2,796 $235,000 $60,000 $175,000
2014 $2,780 $233,400 $57,400 $176,000

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 509849

Fresno MLS

APN: 560-302-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.