621 Warne St Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,976 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Warne St, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $167,244, approximately $170 per square foot. 621 Warne St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Murphy Molly Elaine
Bought by
Simpson Keith Alan and Simpson Stephany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$95,483
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Conte Federico J and Conte Donna M
Bought by
Bilderback Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,056
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Keith Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Bilderback Stephanie A | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Keith Alan | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bilderback Stephanie A | $88,056 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $11,200 | $1,500 | $9,700 |
| 2024 | $600 | $10,600 | $1,500 | $9,100 |
| 2023 | $600 | $10,600 | $1,500 | $9,100 |
| 2022 | $597 | $10,600 | $1,500 | $9,100 |
| 2021 | $597 | $10,600 | $1,500 | $9,100 |
| 2020 | $571 | $9,500 | $1,200 | $8,300 |
| 2019 | $571 | $9,500 | $1,200 | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $515 | $9,500 | $1,200 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $515 | $9,500 | $1,200 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $452 | $8,300 | $1,300 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $450 | $8,300 | $1,300 | $7,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,800 | $1,300 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map