NOT LISTED FOR SALE
0.52 Acre
-- Price per Acre
22,675 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2022

Last sale price $245,000

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • 0.52 Acre Lot
  • Security Gate
  • Jenks East Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Lot

As of April 2022

This is your opportunity to build your dream home in the prestigious Sheridan Oaks Estates.
This lot is in a gated area & is a bit over 1/2 area plus on a cul-de-sac.
This is your opportunity to build your custom home surrounded by homes priced
from $700K to 3.5 million

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Otjen

Chinowth & Cohen - Edmond License #185478 Listed on: 01/17/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Nichols

RE/MAX Results License #139809

RE/MAX Results

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,780

Lot Details

  • 22,675 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $246 Monthly HOA Fees

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,780

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

HOA Fees

$246 per month

Listing Details

  • Directions: 86th & Sheridan. West on E 86th Place.Take your first left on Norwood Ave. Take first right on E 86th
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.521
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Sheridan Oaks Estates
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential,Unimproved Land

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fees Required, Gated
  • Association Fee: 2955.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Union - Sch Dist (9)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22675.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: RES
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2780.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2022 04/06/22 Sold $245,000 -10.9% --
01/17/2022 01/17/22 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2022 01/17/22 For Sale $275,000 +41.0% --
09/03/2021 09/03/21 Sold $195,000 -9.3% -- View Prior Sale
03/25/2021 03/25/21 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2021 03/25/21 For Sale $215,000 +13.2% --
12/16/2019 12/16/19 Sold $190,000 -5.0% -- View Prior Sale
08/19/2019 08/19/19 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2019 08/19/19 For Sale $200,000 -- --

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2201564

MLS Technology
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.