Estimated Value: $269,747 - $348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6211 Clearview Rd, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $304,687, approximately $260 per square foot. 6211 Clearview Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1988
Sold by
Myers Iii Harvey A and Myers Janice A
Bought by
Myers Harvey A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Harvey A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,746 | $141,850 | $47,080 | $94,770 |
| 2025 | $4,654 | $141,850 | $47,080 | $94,770 |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $141,850 | $47,080 | $94,770 |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $141,850 | $47,080 | $94,770 |
| 2022 | $4,527 | $141,850 | $47,080 | $94,770 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $141,850 | $47,080 | $94,770 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $141,850 | $47,080 | $94,770 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $141,850 | $47,080 | $94,770 |
| 2018 | $4,076 | $141,850 | $47,080 | $94,770 |
| 2017 | $4,076 | $141,850 | $47,080 | $94,770 |
| 2016 | $0 | $141,850 | $47,080 | $94,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $141,850 | $47,080 | $94,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,850 | $47,080 | $94,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map