Estimated Value: $323,427 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6141 Clearview Rd, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $357,357, approximately $204 per square foot. 6141 Clearview Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Bought by
Hoffman Patrick G and Hoffman Barbara A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Patrick G | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,984 | $148,960 | $48,000 | $100,960 |
| 2025 | $4,887 | $148,960 | $48,000 | $100,960 |
| 2024 | $4,842 | $148,960 | $48,000 | $100,960 |
| 2023 | $4,842 | $148,960 | $48,000 | $100,960 |
| 2022 | $4,754 | $148,960 | $48,000 | $100,960 |
| 2021 | $4,486 | $148,960 | $48,000 | $100,960 |
| 2020 | $4,445 | $148,960 | $48,000 | $100,960 |
| 2019 | $4,390 | $148,960 | $48,000 | $100,960 |
| 2018 | $4,280 | $148,960 | $48,000 | $100,960 |
| 2017 | $4,280 | $148,960 | $48,000 | $100,960 |
| 2016 | $0 | $148,960 | $48,000 | $100,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,960 | $48,000 | $100,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,960 | $48,000 | $100,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map