6211 Cushing St Unit 85 Suffolk, VA 23435
Nansemond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6211 Cushing St Unit 85, Suffolk, VA 23435 and is currently estimated at $367,804, approximately $180 per square foot. 6211 Cushing St Unit 85 is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, John Yeates Middle School, and Nansemond River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Lawrence Thomas C
Bought by
Lawrence Thomas C and Lawrence Marilyn Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Lawrence Thomas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,910
Outstanding Balance
$171,816
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$195,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Kersey Robert F
Bought by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence Thomas C | $219,900 | Attorney | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc | $290,286 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Thomas C | $197,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,716 | $353,100 | $70,000 | $283,100 |
| 2024 | $4,716 | $339,000 | $55,000 | $284,000 |
| 2023 | $4,531 | $312,800 | $55,000 | $257,800 |
| 2022 | $3,906 | $293,700 | $50,000 | $243,700 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $265,800 | $40,000 | $225,800 |
| 2020 | $3,648 | $270,200 | $40,000 | $230,200 |
| 2019 | $3,397 | $251,600 | $40,000 | $211,600 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $250,200 | $40,000 | $210,200 |
| 2017 | $3,278 | $250,200 | $40,000 | $210,200 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $250,200 | $40,000 | $210,200 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $250,200 | $40,000 | $210,200 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $250,200 | $40,000 | $210,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map