6211 S Hazelton Ln Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,104 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6211 S Hazelton Ln, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $470,026, approximately $300 per square foot. 6211 S Hazelton Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Taddeo Michael L and Christ Trudy K
Bought by
Taddeo Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Taddeo Michael L
Bought by
Taddeo Michael L and Taddeo Trudy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Naatz Sandra L
Bought by
Taddeo Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,470
Outstanding Balance
$57,489
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,537
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taddeo Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Taddeo Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Taddeo Michael L | $151,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taddeo Michael L | $146,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $21,372 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,365 | $20,355 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $38,470 | $7,690 | $30,780 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $28,020 | $5,600 | $22,420 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $25,250 | $5,050 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $22,980 | $4,590 | $18,390 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $21,430 | $4,280 | $17,150 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $19,820 | $3,960 | $15,860 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $18,470 | $3,690 | $14,780 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $17,680 | $3,530 | $14,150 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $15,830 | $3,160 | $12,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map