6211 Walden Ave Chattanooga, TN 37421
Hickory Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6211 Walden Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37421 and is currently estimated at $145,914, approximately $165 per square foot. 6211 Walden Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Bess T. Shepherd Elementary School, Tyner Middle Academy, and Tyner Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
King Joisa Lee and King Keith Joisa
Bought by
Keith Zora Lee and Reid Edna Pauletee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Zora Lee | -- | First Title Kingto Keithreid |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $459 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $293 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $293 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $293 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $293 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $265 | $9,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $265 | $9,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7 | $9,575 | $0 | $0 |