6212 E 58th St Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6212 E 58th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $361,741, approximately $148 per square foot. 6212 E 58th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Armstrong Mary V Dumas and Dumas Cleive C
Bought by
Biedler John Samuel and Brown Joan Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Smith Richard D and Smith Regina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,800
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Brock Thomas F and Brock Patricia L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biedler John Samuel | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Richard D | $151,000 | Frisco Title Corporation | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Richard D | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,211 | $23,964 | $2,268 | $21,696 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $22,822 | $2,698 | $20,124 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $21,736 | $2,398 | $19,338 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $20,701 | $3,338 | $17,363 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $19,715 | $3,179 | $16,536 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $19,715 | $3,179 | $16,536 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $19,482 | $3,179 | $16,303 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $19,228 | $3,138 | $16,090 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $18,312 | $2,988 | $15,324 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $17,441 | $2,846 | $14,595 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $16,610 | $3,179 | $13,431 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $16,610 | $3,179 | $13,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map