6212 N Springfield Ave Chicago, IL 60659
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6212 N Springfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60659 and is currently estimated at $467,573, approximately $331 per square foot. 6212 N Springfield Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Solomon Elementary School, Mather High School, and CICS Northtown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Albany Bank & Trust Company N A
Bought by
Younan Binyamin Yasmin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,721
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,852
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Younan Binyamin Yasmin | $235,000 | Cambridge Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Younan Binyamin Yasmin | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,498 | $39,000 | $13,094 | $25,906 |
| 2024 | $6,498 | $39,000 | $13,094 | $25,906 |
| 2023 | $6,313 | $34,000 | $10,560 | $23,440 |
| 2022 | $6,313 | $34,000 | $10,560 | $23,440 |
| 2021 | $6,188 | $34,004 | $10,564 | $23,440 |
| 2020 | $5,479 | $27,614 | $5,702 | $21,912 |
| 2019 | $5,494 | $30,683 | $5,702 | $24,981 |
| 2018 | $6,081 | $30,683 | $5,702 | $24,981 |
| 2017 | $5,734 | $29,922 | $5,068 | $24,854 |
| 2016 | $6,013 | $29,922 | $5,068 | $24,854 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $29,922 | $5,068 | $24,854 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $29,428 | $4,646 | $24,782 |
| 2013 | $1,371 | $29,428 | $4,646 | $24,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map