6213 Canvasback Ln Orlando, FL 32810
Estimated Value: $347,247 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6213 Canvasback Ln, Orlando, FL 32810 and is currently estimated at $363,562, approximately $208 per square foot. 6213 Canvasback Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lakeville Elementary School, Piedmont Lakes Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Kelly Concepts Inc
Bought by
Mcqueen Juanita E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,908
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Willow Creek Phase Iiib Owners
Bought by
Kelly Concepts Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcqueen Juanita E | $105,600 | -- | |
| Kelly Concepts Inc | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Concepts Inc | $101,735 | |
| Closed | Kelly Concepts Inc | $104,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,746 | $117,496 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,746 | $117,496 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $114,407 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $107,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $104,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $101,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $100,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $98,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $96,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $142,727 | $30,000 | $112,727 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $119,472 | $20,000 | $99,472 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $112,615 | $20,000 | $92,615 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $101,913 | $20,000 | $81,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map