6213 Mildred Ave Edina, MN 55436
Birchcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,823 - $680,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6213 Mildred Ave, Edina, MN 55436 and is currently estimated at $619,206, approximately $436 per square foot. 6213 Mildred Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Masini Mark and Masini Judi K
Bought by
Frederick David A and Frederick Katharine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Harris George M and Harris Delpha M
Bought by
Masini Mark and Masini Judi K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick David A | $316,500 | -- | |
| Masini Mark | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,205 | $485,700 | $303,100 | $182,600 |
| 2023 | $6,917 | $482,100 | $298,400 | $183,700 |
| 2022 | $6,256 | $452,000 | $270,200 | $181,800 |
| 2021 | $6,272 | $399,400 | $223,200 | $176,200 |
| 2020 | $6,314 | $399,900 | $223,700 | $176,200 |
| 2019 | $6,109 | $396,000 | $218,700 | $177,300 |
| 2018 | $4,943 | $379,600 | $201,200 | $178,400 |
| 2017 | $4,768 | $354,000 | $175,000 | $179,000 |
| 2016 | $4,779 | $349,300 | $175,000 | $174,300 |
| 2015 | $4,153 | $318,100 | $200,100 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $276,600 | $186,200 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map