6213 Straub Ln Bakersfield, CA 93307
South Wible Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6213 Straub Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $359,499, approximately $238 per square foot. 6213 Straub Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Raffaello Palla Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Coffey Jimmy Dell
Bought by
Coffey Twinteller
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Outstanding Balance
$96,621
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$262,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Coffey Twinteller
Bought by
Daniel Geneva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Outstanding Balance
$96,621
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$262,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Daniel Geneva
Bought by
Villalobos Miguel and Rocha Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Outstanding Balance
$96,621
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$262,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Daniel Geneva
Bought by
Daniel Geneva and Coffey Twinteller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey Twinteller | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Daniel Geneva | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Villalobos Miguel | $226,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Daniel Geneva | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villalobos Miguel | $180,800 | |
| Closed | Villalobos Miguel | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,242 | $315,003 | $69,684 | $245,319 |
| 2024 | $4,145 | $308,827 | $68,318 | $240,509 |
| 2023 | $4,145 | $302,773 | $66,979 | $235,794 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $231,000 | $58,000 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $227,000 | $57,000 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $210,000 | $53,000 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $194,000 | $49,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $184,000 | $46,000 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $172,000 | $43,000 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $167,000 | $42,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $164,000 | $41,000 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map