6213 W Howe Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $220,114 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6213 W Howe Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $252,279, approximately $262 per square foot. 6213 W Howe Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Cilwa Robert B and Cilwa Diane L
Bought by
Payne Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Outstanding Balance
$49,820
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$202,459
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Eric | $142,000 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Eric | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $91,400 | $25,250 | $66,150 |
| 2024 | $7 | $85,950 | $23,000 | $62,950 |
| 2023 | $632 | $72,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $66,600 | $17,700 | $48,900 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $64,900 | $17,650 | $47,250 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $61,700 | $16,900 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $57,150 | $16,000 | $41,150 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $53,950 | $13,800 | $40,150 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $53,200 | $13,050 | $40,150 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $50,050 | $12,050 | $38,000 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $47,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map