6214 S Evans Ave Chicago, IL 60637
Washington Park Neighborhood
--
Bed
4
Baths
5,515
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 6214 S Evans Ave, Chicago, IL 60637. 6214 S Evans Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fiske Elementary School, Hyde Park Academy High School, and Univ of Chicago Chtr-Woodlawn.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,015 | $37,000 | $4,575 | $32,425 |
| 2024 | $5,015 | $37,000 | $4,575 | $32,425 |
| 2023 | $4,850 | $27,000 | $4,575 | $22,425 |
| 2022 | $4,850 | $27,000 | $4,575 | $22,425 |
| 2021 | $4,760 | $27,000 | $4,575 | $22,425 |
| 2020 | $4,922 | $25,197 | $4,575 | $20,622 |
| 2019 | $5,064 | $28,634 | $4,575 | $24,059 |
| 2018 | $4,978 | $28,634 | $4,575 | $24,059 |
| 2017 | $4,750 | $25,442 | $4,026 | $21,416 |
| 2016 | $4,596 | $25,442 | $4,026 | $21,416 |
| 2015 | $4,181 | $25,442 | $4,026 | $21,416 |
| 2014 | $3,981 | $24,026 | $3,294 | $20,732 |
| 2013 | $4,370 | $24,026 | $3,294 | $20,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map