6215 Breamore Rd Indianapolis, IN 46220
Devonshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,121 - $487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,012
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6215 Breamore Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46220 and is currently estimated at $457,530, approximately $151 per square foot. 6215 Breamore Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Skiles Test Elementary School, Belzer Middle School, and Lawrence Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Shepherd Ian and Shepherd Patricia
Bought by
Shackle Sarah Kathryn and Oberle Alisa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,400
Outstanding Balance
$187,494
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Zimmerman Helen and Zimmerman Kent
Bought by
Shepherd Ian and Shepherd Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shackle Sarah Kathryn | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Shepherd Ian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shackle Sarah Kathryn | $239,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepherd Ian | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,175 | $371,300 | $44,500 | $326,800 |
| 2024 | $4,262 | $380,600 | $44,500 | $336,100 |
| 2023 | $4,262 | $377,400 | $44,500 | $332,900 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $328,300 | $44,500 | $283,800 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $269,100 | $27,400 | $241,700 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $295,500 | $27,400 | $268,100 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $275,000 | $27,400 | $247,600 |
| 2018 | $2,782 | $265,000 | $27,400 | $237,600 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $254,400 | $27,400 | $227,000 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $197,900 | $27,400 | $170,500 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $196,700 | $27,400 | $169,300 |
| 2013 | $1,894 | $200,500 | $27,400 | $173,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map