NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6215 Laurel Rd Saint Cloud, MN 56303

Estimated Value: $268,351 - $297,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,698 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2025

Last sale price $282,000 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,752 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Corner Lot
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2025

Postured on a large corner lot, in a location you will adore, find your perfect home that has been maintained with devotion. Greeting you with a large concrete drive enjoy a 2 stall garage, and an elevated front entrance. Upon entering the home, you will have immediate appreciation for a cozy living space with large picture window and huge front entry closet. This space abuts the spacious kitchen and dining room that have beautifully updated maple cabinets with a espresso finish perfectly accented by updated counter tops. Plenty of room for your culinary adventure, also find the sizable dining perfectly situated for access to the large exterior deck. Share 3 bedrooms on the upper level with the primary owners suite having walk through access to the main bathroom. Lower level boasts family room, laundry, and 4th bedroom space with a nonconforming egress window. Many updates made, with a neutral presentation, allowing you to place your personal touches. Appreciate exterior siding of steel, and a nicely shaded yard with a real feel of .56 acres. Shed in the corner of the lot will lend additional storage for your yard and gardening needs. Popular west side neighborhood that boasts long-term home ownership based on the appreciation of spacious yards and excellent location. See in person to fully enjoy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Molly Voigt

VoigtJohnson Listed on: 01/07/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,836

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 120 x 151
  • Corner Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Mini Split Air Conditioners
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Well

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Westwood Park Three Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 82526290406

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,836

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Ductless Mini-Split, Wall Unit(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected, Well
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1148
  • Unit Levels: Three Level Split
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Egress Window(s), Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Living Area: 1698
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 550
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years
  • Fencing: None
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • PatioPorchType: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete

Utilities

  • Heating: Baseboard, Ductless Mini-Split
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level, Laundry Room
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Electric
  • Power Company: Stearns Electric Association

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Deck

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: St. Cloud
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3202539333

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 120 x 151
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Tree Coverage - Light
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 82526290406
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2836
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2844

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2025
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$282,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
2.55%
Views
80
Current Estimated Value
$280,338

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,662
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.56%
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,748
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$410

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2025
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$282,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
2.55%
Views
80

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$282,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,748
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$410

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clark Ethan $500 None Listed On Document
Clark Ethan $282,000 --
Clark Ethan $282,000 Ancona Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clark Ethan $282,000
Closed Clark Ethan $281,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Sold $282,000 +2.5% $166 / Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2025 01/07/25 For Sale $275,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,076 $229,800 $60,000 $169,800
2024 $2,844 $229,800 $60,000 $169,800
2023 $2,544 $229,800 $45,000 $184,800
2022 $2,212 $172,400 $45,000 $127,400
2021 $2,082 $172,400 $45,000 $127,400
2020 $1,996 $164,100 $45,000 $119,100
2019 $1,922 $154,300 $45,000 $109,300
2018 $1,884 $144,100 $45,000 $99,100
2017 $1,850 $135,800 $45,000 $90,800
2016 $1,714 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,700 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6646002

NorthstarMLS

APN: 82.52629.0406

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.