6215 Snowberry Ave Firestone, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $516,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6215 Snowberry Ave, Firestone, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $494,268, approximately $294 per square foot. 6215 Snowberry Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Prairie Ridge Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Allan Sharon M
Bought by
Sharon Allan Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Allan Richard T and Allan Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Allan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allan Richard T | $238,725 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allan Richard T | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Allan Richard T | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $32,370 | $6,380 | $25,990 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $32,370 | $6,380 | $25,990 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $32,230 | $6,900 | $25,330 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $26,350 | $5,000 | $21,350 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $27,120 | $5,150 | $21,970 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $25,200 | $3,720 | $21,480 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $25,200 | $3,720 | $21,480 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $22,140 | $3,740 | $18,400 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $22,140 | $3,740 | $18,400 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $20,630 | $2,790 | $17,840 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $20,630 | $2,790 | $17,840 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $15,910 | $2,310 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map