6216 12th St E Bradenton, FL 34203
Oneco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,363 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,018
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6216 12th St E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $244,091, approximately $239 per square foot. 6216 12th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Kinnan Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Portfolio Trust Llc
Bought by
Ers Sarasota Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Sever Lewis S and Sever Veronica Mae
Bought by
Vo Son
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Bourque Robert E and Bourque Lynda L
Bought by
Sever Lewis S and Sever Veronica Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,500
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ers Sarasota Llc | $55,000 | Attorney | |
| Portfolio Trust Llc | $52,000 | Attorney | |
| Vo Son | $25,000 | Integrity Title Services Inc | |
| Sever Lewis S | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sever Lewis S | $16,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sever Lewis S | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $55,886 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $132,019 | $17,850 | $114,169 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $112,442 | $17,500 | $94,942 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $83,960 | $17,500 | $66,460 |
| 2020 | $956 | $75,063 | $15,000 | $60,063 |
| 2019 | $899 | $70,140 | $10,000 | $60,140 |
| 2018 | $690 | $44,000 | $10,000 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $630 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $619 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $459 | $22,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $459 | $19,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $525 | $23,703 | $5,000 | $18,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map